INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the comprehensive UPGRADATION OF SQUASH COURT AT INS CHILKA. This significant project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961280, involves a multi-faceted approach to revitalizing the existing facility. The scope of work encompasses extensive FLOORING WORK, specifically a WOODEN FINISH utilizing MAPLE WOOD INTERIOR FINISHING, along with the application of a PROTECTIVE COATING. Furthermore, the tender includes the replacement of ELECTRICAL WIRING AND CASING for existing FLOOD LIGHTS and the installation of new LED FLOOD LIGHTS. Essential structural and safety elements are also part of the requirement, including the FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF GUARD RAILS. The project will also see the SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UPVC CROSS VENTILATION, ensuring improved airflow and comfort. For aesthetic enhancement and information dissemination, the scope includes PRINTING AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH DEFINITION POSTERS. Finally, the tender covers the SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TOUGHENED GLASS PANELS, contributing to the modern and durable finish of the upgraded squash court. The bid window for this opportunity opens on 25-08-2026 at 4:44 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with all submissions to be made to the office located at ***********KHURDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpsquash_2026-08-25-16-26-33_205eb005da57bd01fa14d4d26f6d5770.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806307.pdf
  • Document
    rfpsquash_45236249-08ef-4be6-8ab71787655767011_chilkagem4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Stps At Ins Chilka..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Stps At Ins Chilka...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More