| Tender Title | STP Repair & Maintenance and DG Set Servicing for Military Engineer Services in Mhow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784636_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8960/GE (MIS)/Mhow |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29 L | Tender Location | Ge (mis) Mhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave And Comprehensive Maintenance Servicing Of Standby Dg Set Installed At Various Location In Inf School Area And Allied Work Under Ge Mis Mhow
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8960/GE (MIS)/Mhow, is an open tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (MIS) Mhow, for "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF STP AT MH PW DIV AND HD ENCLAVE AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICING OF STANDBY DG SET INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATION IN INF SCHOOL AREA AND ALLIED WORK UNDER GE MIS MHOW." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹29,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 270 days. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (MIS) Mhow. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000, payable to GE (MIS) Mhow, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory, payable to GE (MIS) Mhow. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Schedule A - BOQ). Specific eligibility criteria for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (mis) Mhow |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (maint)
 Infantry School
 Mhow (mp) - 453441 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
15 KVA Generator Set Repair and Servicing for Indian Army..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category