| Tender Title | 50 MWAC Solar PV Plant with 10 MW/40 MWh BESS Installation and O&M at Jharsuguda, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EESL/06/2026-27/OPGC/SPGSandBESS/OTE/262706007 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Eesl Corporate Office , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,05,62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supply, Transportation, Transit Insurance, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Comprehensive All / Risk Insurance Coverage Till Handing Over, Operation And Maintenance, And Warranty Of 50 Mwac Grid-connected Solar Pv Plant Integrated With 10 Mw / 40 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System Bess Along With Associated Internal Pooling System, Scada, Ppc, Ems And Plant Boundary Evacuation Interface Facilities At Ib Thermal Power Station, Jharsuguda, Odisha, On Turnkey Basis.
This tender, reference number EESL/06/2026-27/OPGC/SPGSandBESS/OTE/262706007, is being issued by Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a comprehensive turnkey project. The scope of work encompasses the Design, Engineering, Supply, Transportation, Transit Insurance, Storage, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Comprehensive All/Risk Insurance Coverage until Handing Over, as well as Operation and Maintenance, and Warranty of a 50 MWAC Grid-Connected Solar PV Plant. This plant is to be integrated with a 10 MW / 40 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS), including associated Internal Pooling System, SCADA, PPC, EMS, and Plant Boundary Evacuation Interface Facilities. The project is situated at the IB Thermal Power Station, Jharsuguda, Odisha. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include document download availability from 09-Jun-2026 at 12:56 PM to 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on 09-Jun-2026 at 12:56 PM and must conclude by 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹25,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,562,000. Further details can be obtained from EESL CORPORATE OFFICE, with the inviting authority being "AS PER NIT". This tender falls under the Works category, specifically Miscellaneous Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Eesl Corporate Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of 49.5 Mw Wind Power Project At Papadahandi, Odisha..read more
Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more
Development Of 187.50mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (bess) System Through..read more
40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more
Package: Long Term Agreement (lta) For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category