| Tender Title | Odisha 49.5 MW Wind Farm Development and 10-Year Operations & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2627000003 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-02 09:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Neyveli , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-02 09:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-02 09:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-02 09:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,58,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Setting Up Of 49.5 Mw Wind Power Project At Papadahandi, Odisha With O&m For 10 Yrs
This tender, issued by NLC INDIA LIMITED, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the "SETTING UP OF 49.5 MW WIND POWER PROJECT AT PAPADAHANDI, ODISHA WITH O&M for 10 yrs" presents a significant opportunity for experienced developers and contractors. The work entails the comprehensive supply, erection, and commissioning of a 49.5 MW wind power project in Papadhandi, Odisha, coupled with a ten-year operation and maintenance contract. The tender, identified by reference number 2627000003, is an open/advertised tender and falls under the Services category, with a specific product sub-category related to the complete lifecycle of wind power projects. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 02-Apr-2026 at 09:30 PM until 30-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 30-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of INR 20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,860,000 are required for participation. The inviting authority's address is CENTRAL ESTABLISHMENT: NLC INDIA LIMITED: NEYVELI, with the organization being Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nlc India Limited |
| Address | Central Establishment: Nlc India Limited: Neyveli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Engineering Procurement Construction Installation Testing And Commissioning Of An Offshore..read more
Repowering The Existing 9 Nos. Of Wtgs, (which Have Completed Their..read more
Design Engineering Procurement Construction Installation Testing And Commissioning Of An Offshore..read more
2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance..read more
Eoifor Development Opration Maintenance And Management Of 200 Mw Solar Battery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category