Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926614Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926614
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the East Coast Railway organization, located at Rail Sadan, North Block, Bhubaneswar-751017, presents a requirement for a single unit of "Sofa (V3) (Q2) (PAC Only)". This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926614, is managed under the Ministry of Railways and is being facilitated by the Office of Pcmm. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specified item category indicates a unique or proprietary product requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Justice Tender

Procurement of Sofa (V3) for Civil Court Dumka..read more

Dumka , Jharkhand

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Revolving Chairs and Sofas for Public Works Department Delhi..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Justice Tender

Procurement of Sofa (V3) for Civil Court Dumka...read more

Dumka , Jharkhand

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Revolving Chairs and Sofas for Public Works Department...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More