Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974590, is issued by the Public Works Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Provincial Division P.W.D., with the Executive Engineer's office located at 244221. The tender is for the procurement of two units of "Sofa (V3) (Q2)". The bidding period for this opportunity opens on 29-08-2026 at 4:10 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Engineer In Chief (HOD) within the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821742.pdf
  • Document
    atcs_8f6fb998-d72a-4d5c-915d1787999825145_Aepwdamroha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of 120 Sets Of Two Function Fowler&rsquos Beds & 120..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of 120 Sets Of Two Function Fowler&rsquos Beds &...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More