Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888800Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888800
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,770
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888800, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Indian Railways, through Northern Railway's Commercial Section located in Moradabad (Address: 244001ROOM NO 18COMMERCIAL SECTION DRMOFFICE MORADABAD). The opportunity is for the supply of thirty (30) units of "Sofa (V3) (Q2)". Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 5:31 PM, with the bid closing on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,770 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a major government organization and contribute to their infrastructural needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Supply and Delivery of Comprehensive Furniture Suite for NITTTR Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Justice Tender

Procurement of Sofa (V3) for Civil Court Dumka..read more

Dumka , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Sofa (V3) Units for Department of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Supply and Delivery of Comprehensive Furniture Suite for NITTTR Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Single Unit V3 Sofa for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Justice Tender

Procurement of Sofa (V3) for Civil Court Dumka...read more

Dumka , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More