External Water Distribution Lines and Pump Motor Repair and Maintenance in Paradip

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Distribution Lines and Pump Motor Repair and Maintenance in Paradip
Tender ID2026_MES_787125_1Tender Reference Number8715/BBSR/04/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23 L Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Distribution Lines and Pump Motor Repair and Maintenance in Paradip
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787125_1
  • Tender Reference Number8715/BBSR/04/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23 L
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Lines Pump Motors And Connected Works At Cgra And Dhq 7 At Paradip Under Ge I Cg Bhubaneswar

This tender, referenced as 8715/BBSR/04/E8, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER DISTRIBUTION LINES, PUMP MOTORS, AND CONNECTED WORKS at CGRA and DHQ 7 in Paradip, under the jurisdiction of GE I CG BHUBANESWAR. The work is valued at ₹23,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. Bids can be submitted starting from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹46,000, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents, and contract terms can be found within the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Himanshu Idse Ee
AddressGe (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Plot No 44/1548/1711, &#x0d Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,&#x0d Indraprastha, Phase-ii,&#x0d Near Kokila Palace&#x0d Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More