| Tender Title | RI Office Construction at Kendumunda Building, Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139449_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ri Office At Kendumunda Building
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139449_1, is issued by the Superintending Engineer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, KHADIAL, on behalf of CE RW I, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the construction of the RI Office at Kendumunda_Building, falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,19,962, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable and non-exemptible. This is an open, advertised tender for works, with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and a separate upload for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Critical dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission opening on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, document download and bid submission closing on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and bid opening on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The location for the work is Nuapada, with a Pincode of 766107. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ri Office At Sardhapur Building..read more
Ri Office At Nilzee Building..read more
Ri Office At Badi Building..read more
Construction Of Tahasil Office Building At Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings...read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category