| Tender Title | RI Office Construction at Badi Building, Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139451_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,202 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ri Office At Badi Building
This tender, reference number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online), is being issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Khadial, for the construction of an RI Office at Badi_Building in Nuapada. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,235 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a single cover submission and all payments to be made online. The EMD amount is ₹4,202, and an EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with no VAT charges. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Khadial. Potential bidders are advised to download the detailed tender documents, including the DTCN and BOQ, from the designated platform by September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ri Office At Nilzee Building..read more
Ri Office At Sardhapur Building..read more
Ri Office At Kendumunda Building..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category