| Tender Title | RI Office Building Construction at Sardhapur, Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139452_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.21 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,205 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ri Office At Sardhapur Building
This tender invitation is issued by the Superintending Engineer, Rural Works Division, Khadial, for the construction of the RI office at Sardhapur Building, located in Nuapada (Pincode: 766107). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,510 and a work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Khadial. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable and must be paid online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,205 is also required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves one cover submission, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to review all tender documents, including the Detailed Tender Consideration Notice (DTCN) and NIT, available for download. This is a state government tender from CE RW I, with the organisation type being State Govt. and UT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ri Office At Nilzee Building..read more
Ri Office At Kendumunda Building..read more
Ri Office At Badi Building..read more
Construction Of New Office Building At
 Swc Kendupali..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category