RI Office Construction at Nilzee Building, Nuapada

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.25 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title RI Office Construction at Nilzee Building, Nuapada
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139453_1Tender Reference NumberRWKHR-05/2026-27(Online)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.25 K Tender LocationNuapada , Nuapada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRI Office Construction at Nilzee Building, Nuapada
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139453_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRWKHR-05/2026-27(Online)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.25 K
  • Tender LocationNuapada,Nuapada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 843
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ri Office At Nilzee Building

This tender, reference number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online), is issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Khadial, for the construction of an RI office at Nilzee Building in Nuapada. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and has an estimated tender value of ₹84,255. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit their proposals online. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender fee is ₹400, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹843, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. Key dates include the document download start and end dates as August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Khadial. Bidders are required to submit their bid along with essential documents including RC, PAN, GST, NRC, Affidavit, and litigation details in PDF format, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressRural Works Division, Khadial
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Rw I Tender

Ri Office At Badi Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Ce Rw I Tender

Ri Office At Sardhapur Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Ri Office At Kendumunda Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ce Rw I Tender

Ri Office At Badi Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Ce Rw I Tender

Ri Office At Sardhapur Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Ri Office At Kendumunda Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More