| Tender Title | Construction of PWD Road to Bheluapadar via Jogimatha Road in Padampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139645_1 | Tender Reference Number | Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.32 Cr | Tender Location | Padampur , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,31,723 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pwd Road To Bheluapadar Via Jogimatha Road
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139645_1 and Reference Number Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27, is an Open Tender announced by the Circle Officer, Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur, under the State Government and UT organization CE RW I. The scope of work involves the construction of the PWD Road to Bheluapadar via Jogimatha Road in Padampur, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 5,31,72,343 and a contract period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Civil Works - Roads project through an online platform, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will contain essential pre-qualification and technical documents including Paper cost, EMD, Affidavit, RC, PAN, GSTIN, Experience, ATO, and Machineries, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 5,31,723, with EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST being permissible. A tender fee of ₹ 10,000 is applicable, payable online. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur. Clarifications can be sought between August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Circle Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Circle , Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Karmtok To Pwd Koradih Via..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-624 L124-pwd Road To Bhaleri Kudia Via..read more
Construction Work Atal Path From Sh-25 Main Road (near Petrol Pump)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category