| Tender Title | Atal Path Construction Project in Nadoti, Karauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592690_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 06/2026-27 SE PWD Circle Karauli |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.73 Cr | Tender Location | Nadoti , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,46,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Atal Path From Sh-25 Main Road (near Petrol Pump) To Nadoti-garhkheda Road (via Stadium, Pwd Office) Nadoti (karauli)
This tender, referenced as NIT No. 06/2026-27 SE PWD Circle Karauli, is an open tender for civil works, specifically for the "Construction Work Atal Path from SH-25 Main Road (Near Petrol Pump) to Nadoti-Garhkheda Road (Via Stadium, PWD Office) Nadoti (Karauli)". The estimated tender value is ₹1,73,32,000, with a contract period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing registration, GST, EMD, tender cost, and processing fees, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,46,640, payable through E-Gras Challan. The total tender fee is ₹4,000, also payable via E-Gras Challan. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened at the Executive Engineer PWD Division Todabhim. This tender is issued by the Superintending Engineer PWD Circle Karauli, part of the State Govt. and UT organization, PWD - CE AND AS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pwd Circle Karauli |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Pwd Circle Karauli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop (mdr-217)..read more
Construction Of Atal Path Sh-110 Rajpal Patel Ke Makan To Holi..read more
Construction Work Atal Path Rewasa Mod (ranika) To Govt. Sr. Sec...read more
Construction Of Atal Path From Mdr-218 Main Road (jahanagar Morda) To..read more
Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category