| Tender Title | Construction of Atal Path Connecting Jahanagar Morda to Prajapat, Karauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592690_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 06/2026-27 SE PWD Circle Karauli |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.73 Cr | Tender Location | Todabhim , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,46,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Atal Path From Mdr-218 Main Road (jahanagar Morda) To Prajapat, Sc Colony Via Higher Secondary School Jahanagar Morda, Todabhim (karauli)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No. 06/2026-27 SE PWD Circle Karauli and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592690_2, is for the "Construction of Atal Path From MDR-218 Main Road (Jahanagar Morda) to Prajapat, SC Colony via Higher Secondary School Jahanagar Morda, Todabhim (Karauli)". The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹1,73,32,000 with an expected completion period of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle Karauli, on behalf of PWD - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted offline in two covers. Cover 1 will include registration, GST, EMD, tender cost, processing fees, and other important documents as specified in the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,46,640, payable through E-Gras Challan. The Tender Fee is ₹4,000, also payable via E-Gras Challan. The bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD Division Todabhim. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, Agreement, Circulars, BOQ, and Special Conditions, which are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pwd Circle Karauli |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Pwd Circle Karauli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop (mdr-217)..read more
Construction Of Atal Path Sh-110 Rajpal Patel Ke Makan To Holi..read more
Construction Work Atal Path Rewasa Mod (ranika) To Govt. Sr. Sec...read more
Construction Work Atal Path From Sh-25 Main Road (near Petrol Pump)..read more
Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category