| Tender Title | Construction of Kansar to Khajurikhaman Road via Tamper in Deogarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139646_1 | Tender Reference Number | Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.21 Cr | Tender Location | Deogarh , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,20,548 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kansar To Khajurikhaman Via Tamper Road
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139646_1 and Reference Number Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27, is being issued by the Circle Officer of the Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur, a State Government and UT organization. The contract is for "Kansar to Khajurikhaman via Tamper Road," falling under the product category of Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,54,760. This is an Open Tender for Works, utilizing a Percentage form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavit, EMD, Paper Cost, Work Experience, and other documents as per the Detailed Tender Condition Notice (DTCN), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,20,548, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable online. All critical dates are aligned, with document download and bid submission starting on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The location for this project is Deogarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Circle Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Circle , Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more
Building Work..read more
Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category