EPC Ash Handling System for Ammonium Nitrate Project in Jharsuguda

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Ash Handling System for Ammonium Nitrate Project in Jharsuguda
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63774_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCoal To 2000 Tpd Ammonium Nitrate Project , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Ash Handling System for Ammonium Nitrate Project in Jharsuguda
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63774_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCoal To 2000 Tpd Ammonium Nitrate Project,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bhel/cpc/ctan/epc-ahp/27/034 - Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package For Bcgcl- Coal To 2000 Tpd Ammonium Nitrate Project At Lakhanpur Area Jharsuguda Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the EPC Package for Ash Handling System for the BCGCL - Coal to 2000 TPD Ammonium Nitrate Project located at Lakhanpur Area, Jharsuguda, Odisha. This tender, identified by reference number BHEL/CPC/CTAN/EPC-AHP/27/034, falls under the Goods category with a sub-category of Mechanical and Electrical Supply and Installation. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 is required, with options for submission through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT document and other tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions. The tender aims to procure the Ash Handling System for a project with a defined work period of 852 days and a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Binay Kumar
AddressBhel Sadan Sector 16 A Noida Up
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc No..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Design,epc For The Extraction Of Critical Metals From Lignite Fly Ash..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Chloride Supply for ONGC Mh Asset Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ash Handling System Package For Telangana-ii(3x800mw) As Per Bidding Doc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Design,epc For The Extraction Of Critical Metals From Lignite Fly...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Chloride Supply for ONGC Mh Asset Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More