| Tender Title | DG Set and AMF Panel Replacement at Chakabama Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_764388_3 | Tender Reference Number | 8891/II/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16 L | Tender Location | Zakhama , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Dg Set60 Kva Dg Set With Amf Panel Against Ber Dg Set Of Same Capacity At Mrs At Chakabama Mil Stn
This tender, identified by reference number 8891/II/E8 and tender ID 2026_MES_764388_3, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically a Civil Works project. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, the work involves the REPLACEMENT OF A 60 KVA DG SET WITH AN AMF PANEL, replacing an existing BER DG SET of the same capacity at MRS, Chakabama Mil Stn. The estimated tender value is ₹16,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹32,000, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date: 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date: 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by COL AMIT CHAUBEY from HQ 137 Wks Engr, PIN 914137 c/o 99 APO, with the Bid Opening Place at HQ 137 WORKS ENGINEERS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Amit Chaubey |
| Address | Hq 137 Wks Engr Pin 914137 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more
As Per Schedule..read more
Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent Treatment..read more
Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category