| Tender Title | Married Airmen Accommodation Construction at AF Shillong | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_756549_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88993 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.92 Cr | Tender Location | Ge I Af Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Deficient Married Accomodation For Airmen Under Ge I Af Shillong
This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial construction of deficient married accommodation for Airmen under GE I AF SHILLONG. The inviting authority, CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, located at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, ELEPHANT FALLS CAMP, PO NONGLYER, SHILLONG - 793009, seeks bids for this significant Civil Works project. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_756549_1 and Tender Reference Number 88993, is an open tender with a contract form of Lump-sum and requires a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated tender value is ₹17,92,00,000 with a completion period of 660 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from June 12, 2026, to September 8, 2026, bid submission from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026, and bid opening on September 10, 2026. The EMD requirement is ₹12,21,000, payable to GE I AF SHILLONG, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE I AF SHILLONG. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive tender documents, including drawings and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category