| Tender Title | Conference Hall Renovation and Upgradation at CBI Imphal, Manipur | ||
| Tender ID | 166962 | Tender Reference Number | 14/2026-27/EEManipur/Imp |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.19 L | Tender Location | , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,379 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Rooms Into Conference Hall At Ocr Complex, Cbi Imphal, Manipur.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the authority of EE-Manipur, seeks bids for the crucial Upgradation of rooms into a conference hall at the OCR Complex, CBI Imphal, Manipur. This project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" category and has an estimated cost of ₹ 19,18,949. Bidders are required to submit their bids, along with mandatory documents including a scan copy of Earnest Money and its deposition receipt, contractor's enlistment order, GST registration, PAN card, bidder contact details, and ERP training certificate. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 38,379, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer-MCD-I CPWD Imphal. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 4:12 PM, until September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, 4:12 PM, and closes on September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, 3:30 PM. The stipulated time for completion of this civil works project is 4 months, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Interested eligible contractors are invited to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-manipur |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer-dhanbad, Cpwd, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | 9650631282 |
| ee.cpwddcd@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more
Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category