| Tender Title | Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989585 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of **OIL BASE FORGING LUBRICANT. MAKE: MOSIL OD-825 OR EQUIVALENT**, as detailed in Annexure-A. Issued by the **Department Of Defence Production** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, this tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989585**, represents a significant requirement for **Yantra India Limited**. The total quantity sought is **30,000 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **02-09-2026 at 5:46 PM** and concludes on **23-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **02-09-2026**, is critical for ensuring operational readiness and efficiency within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Defence Forces..read more
Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category