| Tender Title | Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Defence Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986038 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a substantial quantity of **13,000 units** of **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)** and **Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. Issued under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7986038**, this opportunity is being managed by the Indian Army and is hosted at their establishment in Mathura. Bidders are advised to note the critical timelines: the bid period commences on **02-09-2026 at 11:58 AM** and concludes strictly on **12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and sustenance of defence forces, demanding reliable supply and adherence to quality specifications. Interested and capable suppliers are strongly encouraged to review all associated documentation and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe to meet this critical defence need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category