| Tender Title | Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986833 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of OIL BASE FORGING LUBRICANT. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7986833, and it is being managed by Yantra India Limited. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 120,000 units of MOSIL OD-825 or an equivalent lubricant, as further detailed in Annexure-A. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 12:46 PM and the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the defence sector by providing essential industrial lubricants.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Defence Forces..read more
Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category