| Tender Title | Supply of High-Speed Steel Twist Drills for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959124 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Yantra India Limited, for the supply of High-Speed Steel (HSS) Twist Drills. The specific requirements include HSS Twist Drills with a 4mm diameter and a flute length ranging from 15mm to 20mm after grinding. Additionally, the tender specifies HSS Twist Drills with a 5mm diameter, an angle of 170 degrees, a flute length of 16mm, and a total length of 46mm, with a tolerance of +/- 2mm. A total quantity of 300 units of these specified drills is required. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:53 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Further details and submission instructions are available under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959124.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan..read more
HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works..read more
Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for..read more
Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category