Supply of Specialized Wool Steel Core Components for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Wool Steel Core Components for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Wool Steel Core Components for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953197, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on 26-08-2026. The procurement is being managed by Yantra India Limited. The tender concerns the supply of "Wool Steel Grade No. 1 Cores type medium with crossstandard fiber having one cutting edge," with a total quantity of 360 units. Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 9:48 AM until 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the defence production sector by providing specialized materials essential for specific defence applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-24-09-24-19_6973c1dab176ff0845eaf3bff76dd740.pdf
  • Document
    atc_479a3abd-a7d2-48ba-9c5f1787544455523_buyer_7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796798.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes In..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Insulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Insulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More