Insulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Insulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInsulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the procurement of Insulated Glass Wool. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971852, is open from 28-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two units of Insulated Glass Wool, to be delivered to the Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines as detailed by Ai Airport Services Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    glass_spec_2026-08-28-16-09-19_eb3d8190663ed423d428497d3056355c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818543.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Reinforced Aluminum Foil Wrapped Glass Wool Insulation Sheets..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Brass Wool Metal Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

PVC Thermal Insulated Wall Panel Provision and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Reinforced Aluminum Foil Wrapped Glass Wool Insulation Sheets...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Brass Wool Metal Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

PVC Thermal Insulated Wall Panel Provision and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More