| Tender Title | Supply of Reinforced Aluminum Foil Wrapped Glass Wool Insulation Sheets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965430 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965430. Commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, this opportunity seeks the supply of a total quantity of 18,340 units of Glass Wool Sheet wrapped by reinforced Aluminum Foil on one side, as specified under item categories R347889003, R347889002, and R347889001. The procurement activities will be conducted from the Bangalore office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminum Foil Supply for CMFRI Visakhapatnam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Insulated Glass Wool Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more
Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more
Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category