Supply of Rexroth Hydraulic Components for Yantra India Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rexroth Hydraulic Components for Yantra India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rexroth Hydraulic Components for Yantra India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of critical hydraulic components for Yantra India Limited, located in Nagpur Rural. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908994, encompasses a total quantity of 30 units. The core of this requirement revolves around high-performance Rexroth-make components, specifically including one Pressure Line Hydraulic Filter Element (Part No. R92800-6701-20063 PWR-10-A00-A-M), one Rexroth Axial Variable Piston Pump (Model: AA10VSO71DFR 31R-PKC92N00, MNR: R902400347), and several Rexroth Directional Spool Valves (Model: 4WE6D6XOFEG24N9 K462, MNR: 978017763 and Model: 4WE6J62EG24N9K 462, MNR: 978017756), along with one Rexroth Pressure Relief Valve (Model: DBW20B2-5X315-6EG24N9K4, MNR: 900907684). This is a critical procurement, emphasizing the need for authentic Rexroth components or their direct equivalents to ensure operational efficiency and reliability for the Department of Defence Production. The bidding period opens on August 12, 2026, at 3:36 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    te_2026-08-11-17-37-11_8d46f6008ccf8973d45d087ac44d177d.pdf
  • Document
    te_2026-08-11-17-48-44_5ec9df4eaaa47cb3c4d175be21522281.pdf
  • Document
    te_2026-08-11-17-45-26_64a1c46467cb526498462d6326f3a715.pdf
  • Document
    te_2026-08-11-17-46-54_ae4b40f0c46c3714b0ccbd8b5d9c65ab.pdf
  • Document
    te_2026-08-11-17-41-51_2196650a6bf6302a05a48c52007ed380.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Bosch Rexroth Filter Elements for Steel Authority of India..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Bosch Rexroth Filter Elements for Steel Authority of...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More