| Tender Title | Supply of Bosch Rexroth Filter Elements for Steel Authority of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of FILTER ELEMENT R928006979 and BOSCH REXROTH ELEMENT FILTER PN: R928006980 to the Steel Authority of India Limited, Rourkela Steel Plant. Issued by the Ministry of Steel, this bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7980614, is managed by the Materials Management Purchase office. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between September 1, 2026, 1:51 PM and September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 68 units of these specified filter elements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Two Bosch Rexroth SCR Luffing Boom Pumps..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category