| Tender Title | Supply of Two Bosch Rexroth SCR Luffing Boom Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842848 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), operating under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of critical equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842848, pertains to the procurement of two units of M5522050001 BOSCH REXROTH: SCR LUFFING BOOM PUMP. Bids will be accepted from 10:48 AM on August 29, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The NSPCL SSC Bhilai office will oversee this procurement process, ensuring timely and efficient acquisition of these essential components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bosch Rexroth Filter Elements for Steel Authority of India..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Structural Rectification Comprising Dismantling Of Boom Assembly, Reconditioning Of Boom Mounting..read more
Procurement of Industrial Pressure Washer and Vacuum Cleaner for KIOCL Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category