| Tender Title | Procurement of Vickers/Rexroth Hydraulic Pump for Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05265148A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 370 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by BLW HQ-STORES/BLW located at Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi, is for the procurement of a Hydraulic Pump, Model No.-V110 35 10 IN148, manufactured by Vickers/Rexroth. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods and specifically falls within Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 1:17 PM, and the deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 21, 2026, 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹370 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
Supply of Two Bosch Rexroth SCR Luffing Boom Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category