| Tender Title | Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939527 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,78,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Western Railway**, a division under the **Ministry of Railways**, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. Specifically, the requirement focuses on **minimum wage - unskilled secondary school others**. The tender is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939527** and is being managed by the **Deputy Chief Material Manager** at the **General Store Depot, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai (400011)**. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding window opens on **21-08-2026 at 4:02 PM** and closes precisely on **21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹278,050.00** is required to participate in this bidding process. This tender represents a significant opportunity for organizations experienced in providing essential unskilled labor services to a large government entity like Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support Staff..read more
Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services in Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category