| Tender Title | IP Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Gouri-Deep OCM Railway Siding | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970127 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Coal. WCL, specifically its Ballarpur Area, located at 442706 Regional Stores WCL Ballarpur Area PO Sasti Distt Chandrapur (M.S) Pin 442 706, is seeking bids for the essential "Custom Bid for Services - repairing and maintenance of IP cameras installed at Railway siding Gouri-Deep OCM." This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970127, is a critical undertaking to ensure the operational security and monitoring capabilities of the Gouri-Deep OCM railway siding. The bidding process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:58 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The relevant office for this tender is Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IP Bullet Camera Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more
Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category