Indian Army IP Bullet Camera Repair and Maintenance Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IP Bullet Camera Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IP Bullet Camera Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, concerns the essential repair of **15 units of IP Bullet Camera (Day Colour / Night Black & White) with Weather Protection**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:39 AM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7980834**, with all submissions to be made by the specified closing date. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational surveillance capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    camera_repair_2026-09-01-11-12-45_f8c79150ced2a0eb3b8c8a33b4673b89.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829230.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More