| Tender Title | MISSION SEHAT Electrical Circuit Renovation and Repair for Saoner Colony Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for the comprehensive repair, overhaul, and renovation of electrical circuits within various types of quarters located in Saoner Colony, Saoner Sub Area, Nagpur Area, under the esteemed "MISSION SEHAT" initiative of Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, falling under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959042, is being managed by WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, and will be open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 1:01 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This critical undertaking is essential to ensure the safety, reliability, and functionality of the electrical infrastructure within the designated residential quarters, thereby contributing to the overall well-being and satisfaction of residents under the MISSION SEHAT program. Applicants are expected to demonstrate a strong track record in similar electrical renovation and repair projects, adherence to stringent safety standards, and the capacity to deliver high-quality workmanship within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Spares Supply and Installation for WCL Chandrapur Officers Colony..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category