Union Bank of India Security Guard and Manpower Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India Security Guard and Manpower Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India Security Guard and Manpower Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962481, is issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), an organization operating under the Ministry Of Finance, specifically within the Department Of Financial Services and the Central Office Dept Of Information Technology. The opportunity pertains to the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), encompassing roles such as Office Commercial Institutions Residential Armed Security Guards. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 8:11 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial requirement for maintaining the security and operational integrity of the specified departments and institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Scope_e356b5bc-0e68-44d8-9a791787668529274_RO_GREATER_KOLKATA_BUYER3.pdf
  • Document
    1787666476.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807663.pdf
  • Document
    1787667668.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_705672c6-e7fa-48aa-8dc01787668665361_RO_GREATER_KOLKATA_BUYER3.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_266520fa-1aae-4d7e-b6211787668702870_RO_GREATER_KOLKATA_BUYER3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More