| Tender Title | Tribal Ashram School Infrastructure: Educational Lab Design, Installation, Maintenance, and Girls Hostel Furniture Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Government of Maharashtra, for the "Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Ashram School Complex Valthan Tal- Chali." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970000, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, located at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik, Maharashtra (PIN: 422003). Bidders can participate in this tender from 12:59 PM on August 28, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity focuses on establishing comprehensive educational facilities and student accommodation infrastructure within tribal ashram schools in Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category