Sawarkar Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvement

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sawarkar Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvement
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_1Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.67 L Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee. , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSawarkar Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.67 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sawarkar Nagar Area In Ward No. 15 A Under Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.

This tender is invited by the Thane Municipal Corporation, Public Works Department, specifically from the Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee, for the critical civil works project titled "Fixing of chamber covers and various civil work in Sawarkar Nagar area in ward no. 15 A". This open tender, with tender reference number TMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for a contract of 60 days duration, with a tender value of ₹1,66,900 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,700, and the tender fee is ₹736, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee. Essential critical dates include the e-published date of September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid opening date of September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. This tender is for a State Government and UT organisation, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning Conductor,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Benches In Sathe Nagar And Walmiki Pada Area In..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Benches In Sathe Nagar And Walmiki Pada Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More