Bench Installation and Repair in Sathe Nagar and Walmiki Pada

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bench Installation and Repair in Sathe Nagar and Walmiki Pada
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_6Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee. , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBench Installation and Repair in Sathe Nagar and Walmiki Pada
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_6
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing Of Benches In Sathe Nagar And Walmiki Pada Area In Ward No. 15 A Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee

This tender, reference number TMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, invites bids for the "Fixing of Benches in Sathe Nagar and Walmiki pada area in ward no. 15 A Under Lokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee." This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹1,67,590 and an EMD of ₹1,700. The tender fee is ₹736, with a processing fee of ₹500. The work has a stipulated period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee. Interested parties should download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Sawarkar Nagar Ward Committee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Department Tender

Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sathe Nagar..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training Area..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Tribal Development Programme Tender

Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh Development..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Department Tender

Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sathe...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Tribal Development Programme Tender

Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category