Sathe Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvements

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sathe Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvements
Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_4Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.66 L Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee. , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSathe Nagar Civil Works: Chamber Cover Repair and Infrastructure Improvements
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1334641_4
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD/LSPS/456/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.66 L
  • Tender LocationLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing Of Chamber Covers And Various Civil Work In Sathe Nagar Area In Ward No. 15 A Under Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.

This tender, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, specifically by the Executive Engineer of the Lokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee, seeks bids for the "Fixing of chamber covers and various civil work in Sathe Nagar area in ward no. 15 A." This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works," has an estimated tender value of ₹1,65,600 and a proposed work period of 60 days. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹736 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700, both payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. All relevant documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 4:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLokmanya Savarkarnagar Ward Committee.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning Conductor,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement&#x0d Works To Tdc Between Chainage..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement&#x0d Works To Tdc Between...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category