Earthing Infrastructure Upgrade and Chemical Earthing Conversion for Military Engineer Services Khadki

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Earthing Infrastructure Upgrade and Chemical Earthing Conversion for Military Engineer Services Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_784495_1Tender Reference Number8823/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEarthing Infrastructure Upgrade and Chemical Earthing Conversion for Military Engineer Services Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784495_1
  • Tender Reference Number8823/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of Earthing Infrastructure, Repair To Lightning Conductor, Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Into Chemical Earthing, Repair To Earth Pit Chamber And Allied Works Under Aor Of Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender, reference number 8823/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Maj Vivek Sharma from GE MH AND RH KHADKI, Pune. The work involves the comprehensive repair, replacement, and improvement of earthing infrastructure, including lightning conductors and the conversion of conventional earthing to chemical earthing, alongside repairs to earth pit chambers and all associated allied works within the Area of Responsibility of GE (MH and RH) Khadki. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an item rate form of contract. The tender document can be downloaded starting from August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted between August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI, with payment to be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing application details, proof of tender cost payment (DD/BC for ₹500), enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF account details, and documents meeting Class E Cat b(i) criteria for unlisted firms. Cover 2 is designated for the financial proposal (BOQ) and tender documents. Specific details regarding EMD are indicated as NA, with an amount of ₹0.00. This tender is an important opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake critical infrastructure works for the Military Engineer Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chemical Earthing System Installation for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator in..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chemical Earthing System Installation for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More