Navy Nagar Lift Earthing System Upgrade and Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navy Nagar Lift Earthing System Upgrade and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_784689_1Tender Reference Number8707/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.07 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavy Nagar Lift Earthing System Upgrade and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784689_1
  • Tender Reference Number8707/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.07 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For Lifts At Navy Nagar Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8707/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL EARTHING LIFTS WITH CHEMICAL EARTHING FOR LIFTS AT NAVY NAGAR UNDER GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI". The work involves civil engineering services with an estimated tender value of ₹34,06,668 and a completion period of 150 days. This is an open tender requiring a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,200. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of 17-Aug-2026, with the end date for both document download and bid submission being 09-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026. The work is located at GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI, PINCODE 400005. Eligibility criteria for this tender include Class D and Category b(i) enlistment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More