Chemical Earthing System Installation for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator in Indore

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chemical Earthing System Installation for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator in Indore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChemical Earthing System Installation for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator in Indore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Chemical Earthing for Maxwell Chamber and EMP Simulator. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960000, is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 2:50 PM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply and installation of chemical ground earthing systems, potentially including digital ground earthing and monitoring stations, as indicated by the Item Category, with a total quantity of 29 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement located in Indore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-_tech_specification_amdt_2026-08-25-14-07-48_5ea4e44670a8f07c4cd37d5fd1ffd047.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804871.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Test House Tender

Atmospheric Overvoltage Simulator System with Differential Probe for National Test House..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Certain E/m Works And Conventional/chemical Earthing System At..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical Areas..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Test House Tender

Atmospheric Overvoltage Simulator System with Differential Probe for National Test...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Certain E/m Works And Conventional/chemical Earthing System...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More