Kapilvastu Museum Building Repair and Civil-Electrical Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kapilvastu Museum Building Repair and Civil-Electrical Works
Tender ID2026_ASI_923313_1Tender Reference Number3-20/2/26-27/Kapilvastu Museum-AC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKapilvstu, Siddhrath Nagar , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKapilvastu Museum Building Repair and Civil-Electrical Works
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923313_1
  • Tender Reference Number3-20/2/26-27/Kapilvastu Museum-AC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKapilvstu, Siddhrath Nagar,Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,03,565
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, specifically the Superintending Archaeologist of the ASI, Lucknow Circle, for the "Minor civil and Electric Works (Development and Repair of Buildings) to Kapilvastu Museum, Siddharth Nagar." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ASI_923313_1 and Tender Reference Number 3-20/2/26-27/Kapilvastu Museum-AC, seeks to engage contractors for the execution of these works at Kapilvastu, Siddharth Nagar, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender has a two-cover system, requiring scanned copies of EMD and pre-qualifying/technical documents in Cover 1, and the Price Bid in Cover 2. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,03,565, payable to the Superintending Archaeologist in Lucknow, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Interested parties are to submit their bids between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the ASI, Lucknow Circle, 9th floor of Kendriya Bhawan Aliganj, Lucknow. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM in Lucknow. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification, and other technical aspects are as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist, Asi, Lucknow Circle
AddressAsi, Lucknow Circle, 9th Floor Of Kendriya Bhawan Aliganj, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works As Per Spa Manual Design Guidelines..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works As Per Spa Manual Design...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category