Perundurai SO Building Civil and Electrical Repairs as per SPA Manual Guidelines

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perundurai SO Building Civil and Electrical Repairs as per SPA Manual Guidelines
Tender ID2026_DOP_924742_1Tender Reference Number29/PCD/C/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.52 L Tender LocationPerundurai So , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerundurai SO Building Civil and Electrical Repairs as per SPA Manual Guidelines
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924742_1
  • Tender Reference Number29/PCD/C/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.52 L
  • Tender LocationPerundurai So,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,29,031
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil And Electrical Repair Works As Per Spa Manual Design Guidelines For Perundurai So Building Under Erode Division.

This tender, reference number 29/PCD/C/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Executive Engineer (C) of the Postal Civil Division, Chennai. The procurement aims to secure comprehensive civil and electrical repair works for the Perundurai SO building, located in Erode Division, Tamil Nadu. All works must strictly adhere to the design guidelines specified in the SPA manual. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹64,51,569, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,29,031, payable to the Sr. Accounts Officer, PCD, Chennai. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 06:05 PM, with the download end date set for 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:10 PM and conclude on 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM in Chennai. Interested eligible bidders should carefully review the tender documents, which include the NIT, BOQ, and other required undertakings for electrical licenses and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c)
AddressEe(c) ,pcd, Office Of Gm Paf, Chennai 600008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Post Office As Per Spa Design Manual At Narasannapet..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Repair And Maintenance Works To Srivilliputhur..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Upgradation Of Post Office Buildings With The Concept Of Jan Sewa..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Post Office As Per Spa Design Manual At...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Repair And Maintenance Works To...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Upgradation Of Post Office Buildings With The Concept Of Jan...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category