Post Office Building Upgradation and Jan Sewa Connect Drawing Preparation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Post Office Building Upgradation and Jan Sewa Connect Drawing Preparation
Tender ID2026_DOP_924404_1Tender Reference Number10/PCSD-I/Kol/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSarat Bose Road Po, Kolkata ,ballygung And Magra , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePost Office Building Upgradation and Jan Sewa Connect Drawing Preparation
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924404_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/PCSD-I/Kol/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSarat Bose Road Po, Kolkata ,ballygung And Magra,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,666
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Post Office Buildings With The Concept Of Jan Sewa Connect As Per Spa Guidelines (sh Preparation Of Drawings)(2nd Call)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10/PCSD-I/Kol/NIT/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Upgradation of Post Office buildings with the concept of JAN SEWA CONNECT as per SPA Guidelines (SH Preparation of Drawings)(2nd Call)". Issued by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this work falls under the jurisdiction of the CPMG, West Bengal Circle, Kolkata, and is being managed by AE(C), PCSD-I, Kolkata. The project involves the preparation of drawings as part of the overall upgradation initiative, with a specified period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for EMD, Fee, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,666, payable to AO, PCD-I, Kolkata. Crucially, the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM at AE(C), PCSD-I, Kolkata. No tender fee is applicable. Potential bidders should refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manish Raj
AddressAe(c), Pcsd-i, Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Adofficer Renovation..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Adofficer Renovation...read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More