Server Room HVAC Upgrade for Halcyon & True Beam at ACTREC

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Server Room HVAC Upgrade for Halcyon & True Beam at ACTREC
Tender ID2026_TMC_920888_1Tender Reference NumberHT/LT-36/HVAC work for Halcyon/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.99 L Tender LocationActrec, Kharghar , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleServer Room HVAC Upgrade for Halcyon & True Beam at ACTREC
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_920888_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHT/LT-36/HVAC work for Halcyon/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.99 L
  • Tender LocationActrec, Kharghar,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-09 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,988
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hvac Work For Server Room For Halcyon 1 And 2 And True Beam At Rt Block Actrec

The Tata Memorial Centre, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_920888_1, Tender Reference Number: HT/LT-36/HVAC work for Halcyon/2026) for HVAC work for the Server Room at the RT Block, Advanced Centre for Treatment, Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC), Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. This work specifically pertains to the Halcyon 1 and 2 and True Beam facilities. The estimated tender value for this HVAC sub-category work is ₹3,99,400, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,988 payable to Tata Memorial Centre. The contract will be of the Item Rate form and is expected to be completed within 60 days of commencement. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 150 days. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Technical data (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering services, Ground Floor, Pushp Building (Old St. Jude Building), ACTREC, Kharghar. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM at ACTREC, Kharghar. Clarifications can be sought between August 6, 2026, 3:00 PM and August 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Payment can be made via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Tmc
AddressEngineering Services, Ground Floor, Pushp Building (old St. Jude Building), Actrec
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Sitc Of Hvac System For Ground Floor Ahu Room At Cri..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Hvac Works For Dr Amartyas Lab Ks-210 Sf Cri Actrec..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Civil Hospital Tender

Biocontainment Maintenance Room HVAC Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioning To Nc3 Conference Room And Server Room..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Sitc Of Hvac System For Ground Floor Ahu Room At...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Hvac Works For Dr Amartyas Lab Ks-210 Sf Cri Actrec...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Civil Hospital Tender

Biocontainment Maintenance Room HVAC Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Air Conditioning To Nc3 Conference Room And Server...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More