| Tender Title | HVAC System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ACTREC Ground Floor AHU Room | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_919330_1 | Tender Reference Number | HT/ET-31/AHU Room CRI/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.28 L | Tender Location | Actrec,kharghar , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Hvac System For Ground Floor Ahu Room At Cri Actrec
The Tata Memorial Centre, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of an HVAC system for the Ground Floor AHU room at the Advanced Centre for Treatment, Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC) in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. This tender, with Reference Number HT/ET-31/AHU Room CRI/2026 and Tender ID 2026_TMC_919330_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹11,27,996 and a work period of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹22,560. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ACTREC, Kharghar. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at ACTREC, Kharghar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Agency Data, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .rar format), and Cover 2 for Financial Data including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. All clarifications regarding the tender should be sought between July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is for Item Rate contract with a bid validity period of 150 days. The issuing authority for this tender is the Director TMC, located at the Office of Engineering Services, Room No. 002, Pushp Building, Ground Floor, ACTREC, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai 410210.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Tmc |
| Address | Office Of Engineering Services, Room No. 002, Pushp Building
 Ground Floor, Actrec, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai 410210
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hvac Work For Server Room For Halcyon 1 And 2 And..read more
Hvac Works For Dr Amartyas Lab Ks-210 Sf Cri Actrec..read more
Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire Pump..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category