HVAC Installation and Services for ACTREC Laboratory, Navi Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC Installation and Services for ACTREC Laboratory, Navi Mumbai
Tender ID2026_TMC_922862_1Tender Reference NumberHT/ET-42/HVAC work for Dr. Amartyas Lab/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.04 L Tender LocationActrec, Kharghar , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC Installation and Services for ACTREC Laboratory, Navi Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_922862_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHT/ET-42/HVAC work for Dr. Amartyas Lab/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.04 L
  • Tender LocationActrec, Kharghar,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-23 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,083
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hvac Works For Dr Amartyas Lab Ks-210 Sf Cri Actrec

This tender invites bids for HVAC works for Dr. Amartya's Lab, KS-210 SF CRI, ACTREC, located at ACTREC, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai (Pincode: 410210). The work involves HVAC services with a Tender Value of ₹4,04,150 and an EMD of ₹8,083 payable to Tata Memorial Centre. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender under the Works category, with a contract form of Item Rate and a payment mode of Offline. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Agency Data, Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Financial Data (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Further details regarding tenderer class and NDA/Pre Qualification are as per the Tender Document and Tender Terms and conditions, respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Tmc
AddressEngineering Services, Ground Floor, Pushp Building (old St. Jude Building), Actrec
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Hvac Work For Server Room For Halcyon 1 And 2 And..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

Enabling Work For Repair And Strngthening Of The Iig Administrative At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Sugar Institute Tender

Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture Lab..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Hvac Work For Server Room For Halcyon 1 And 2...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

Enabling Work For Repair And Strngthening Of The Iig Administrative...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Sugar Institute Tender

Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More