| Tender Title | IIG Administrative Building Repair and Strengthening in Alibaug | ||
| Tender ID | 167544 | Tender Reference Number | 01/AE-I/EE(C)/Navi Mumbai-I/2026-27 (Recall) |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.88 L | Tender Location | , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,752 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Enabling Work For Repair And Strngthening Of The Iig Administrative At Alibaug, Raigad.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a prominent Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for **Enabling work for repair and strengthening of the IIG administrative building at Alibaug, Raigad.** This open tender, with Tender ID 167544 and Reference Number 01/AE-I/EE(C)/Navi Mumbai-I/2026-27 (Recall), is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and falls under the procurement type of WORKS. The estimated cost for this project is INR 3,87,592, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 7,752 to be paid in the form of DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of The Executive Engineer, NMCD, CPWD, Navi Mumbai. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a Percentage Bid Type. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:17 PM, until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on August 31, 2026, 06:17 PM, and closes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Essential mandatory documents for application include an Earnest Money Deposit as per Annexure-I, a PAN card, a receipt of original EMD deposition from the division office of any Executive Engineer CPWD (Annexure-III), and similar work experience certificates (for old buildings rehabilitation and structural engineering services) issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer, along with a list of works as per proforma D. The allowed time for completion of the work is 6 months, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Interested parties can obtain further details from AE-C-1 at CPWD, MUKUND NAGAR, PUNE-411037, or contact them via email at ae1cpwdpune@gmail.com or phone at 9422027440. The last date for receipt of pre-bid queries is September 11, 2026, at 15:00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-1 |
| Address | Cpwd, Mukund Nagar, Pune-411037 |
| Contact Details | 9422027440 |
| ae1cpwdpune@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Plumbing And Sanitary Work-deposit..read more
Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Administrative Building And Non-teaching Transit Flats,..read more
White Wash With Plastic Emulsion Paint And Allied Work In Administrative..read more
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category